Flight Competition Standings

PositionPilotFlight#1Flight#2Flight#3Flight#4Flight#5Total
1RAYMONT Alex213.7171.5143.9119.796.0744.8
2SPEAR Peter223.1146.3132.6114.075.8691.9
3SCHWAB Claudia132.4117.4106.671.9428.4
4PENNINGA Gary155.5120.495.8371.7
5THIELMANN Al194.4129.9324.4
6LEE Paddy94.149.745.139.019.0246.9
7MCLEARN Nicole123.8123.8

Flight Results by Points

DateNameLaunch SiteDistanceTypeA/C TypeSkill LevelMultiplierA/C FactorHandicapTotalFlight URL/Witness
2017-04-03SPEAR PeterWoodside116.2ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00223.10http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1594315
2017-04-03RAYMONT AlexWoodside95.4TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00213.70https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:AlexR/3.4.2017/19:10
2017-04-04THIELMANN AlWoodside86.8TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00194.43http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1594171
2017-04-24RAYMONT AlexWoodside89.3ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00171.46https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/24.4.2017/20:30
2017-05-20PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie81.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00155.52http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1625086
2017-04-09SPEAR PeterWoodside76.2ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00146.30http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1598754
2017-05-07RAYMONT AlexBridal Falls57.1TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.00143.89https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/7.5.2017/20:32
2017-04-24SPEAR PeterWoodside59.2TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00132.61http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1609866
2017-04-09SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside61.3ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00132.41http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1598759
2017-04-25THIELMANN AlWoodside58.0TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00129.92http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1610387
2017-04-09MCLEARN NicoleWoodside64.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00123.84https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/9.4.2017/20:08
2017-04-09PENNINGA GaryWoodside62.7ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00120.38http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1601858
2017-05-02RAYMONT AlexLittle Nic66.5ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.001.801.00119.70https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/2.5.2017/20:03
2017-03-19SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside46.6TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.00117.43http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1583436
2017-03-19SPEAR PeterWoodside50.9TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00114.02http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1583435
2017-04-03SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside42.3TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.00106.60http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1594178
2017-03-30RAYMONT AlexMackenzie Lower50.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0096.00https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/30.3.2017/21:46#fd=photos
2017-05-07PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie 49.9ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0095.81http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1617535
2017-05-07LEE PaddyMckensie lower49.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0094.08https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:PaddyLee/7.5.2017/19:11
2017-02-24SPEAR PeterWoodside39.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0075.84http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1571384
2017-04-24SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside33.3ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.0071.93http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1609869
2017-03-30LEE PaddyMckensie25.9ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0049.73
2017-04-24LEE PaddyWoodside28.2ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0045.12
2017-04-21LEE PaddyWoodside17.4TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0038.98
2017-02-12LEE PaddyPump Peak11.9ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0019.04http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1565372

Flight Results by Date

DateNameLaunch SiteDistanceTypeA/C TypeSkill LevelMultiplierA/C FactorHandicapTotalFlight URL/Witness
2017-02-12LEE PaddyPump Peak11.9ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0019.04http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1565372
2017-02-24SPEAR PeterWoodside39.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0075.84http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1571384
2017-03-19SPEAR PeterWoodside50.9TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00114.02http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1583435
2017-03-19SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside46.6TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.00117.43http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1583436
2017-03-30RAYMONT AlexMackenzie Lower50.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0096.00https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/30.3.2017/21:46#fd=photos
2017-03-30LEE PaddyMckensie25.9ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0049.73
2017-04-03SPEAR PeterWoodside116.2ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00223.10http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1594315
2017-04-03SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside42.3TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.00106.60http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1594178
2017-04-03RAYMONT AlexWoodside95.4TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00213.70https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:AlexR/3.4.2017/19:10
2017-04-04THIELMANN AlWoodside86.8TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00194.43http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1594171
2017-04-09SPEAR PeterWoodside76.2ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00146.30http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1598754
2017-04-09SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside61.3ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00132.41http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1598759
2017-04-09PENNINGA GaryWoodside62.7ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00120.38http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1601858
2017-04-09MCLEARN NicoleWoodside64.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00123.84https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/9.4.2017/20:08
2017-04-21LEE PaddyWoodside17.4TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0038.98
2017-04-24SPEAR PeterWoodside59.2TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00132.61http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1609866
2017-04-24SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside33.3ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.0071.93http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1609869
2017-04-24RAYMONT AlexWoodside89.3ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00171.46https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/24.4.2017/20:30
2017-04-24LEE PaddyWoodside28.2ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0045.12
2017-04-25THIELMANN AlWoodside58.0TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.00129.92http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1610387
2017-05-02RAYMONT AlexLittle Nic66.5ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.001.801.00119.70https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/2.5.2017/20:03
2017-05-07RAYMONT AlexBridal Falls57.1TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.00143.89https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/7.5.2017/20:32
2017-05-07PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie 49.9ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0095.81http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1617535
2017-05-07LEE PaddyMckensie lower49.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0094.08https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:PaddyLee/7.5.2017/19:11
2017-05-20PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie81.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00155.52http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1625086