Flight Competition Standings

PositionPilotFlight#1Flight#2Flight#3Flight#4Flight#5Total
1PENNINGA Gary204.1200.678.961.258.0602.9
2MCLEARN Nicole238.1114.858.956.933.9502.6
3RAYMONT Alex289.2147.752.6489.5
4SCHWAB Claudia119.2117.784.552.927.5401.8
5Mike Mattinson132.8127.391.3351.4
6LAMARCHE Serge175.8133.9309.7
7LEE Paddy105.856.647.226.124.6260.4

Flight Results by Points

DateNameLaunch SiteDistanceTypeA/C TypeSkill LevelMultiplierA/C FactorHandicapTotalFlight URL/Witness
2018-04-22RAYMONT AlexMackenzie Lower133.9ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00289.22https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/22.4.2018/19:54
2018-04-22MCLEARN NicoleLower MacKenzie124.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00238.08https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/22.4.2018/19:51
2018-04-22PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie106.3ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00204.10https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:GPenninga/22.4.2018/19:53
2018-05-21PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie104.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00200.64http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1967056
2018-05-15LAMARCHE Serge9k du mont 765.1ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.50175.77https://www.xcontest.org/world/fr/vols/details:serge/15.5.2018/23:19
2018-04-18RAYMONT AlexWoodside68.4ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00147.74https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/18.4.2018/20:12
2018-05-13LAMARCHE Serge9k du mont 749.6ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.50133.92Enter Link to online flight record (or name of witness) here
2018-05-15Mike MattinsonBridal49.2ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.50132.84http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1961952
2018-05-06Mike MattinsonBridal39.3ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.201.801.50127.33http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1952383
2018-04-18SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside55.2ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00119.23http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1932640
2018-04-22SCHWAB ClaudiaLower Mackenzie43.6ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG200 - 400 hrs1.201.801.25117.72https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:cschwab/22.4.2018/20:05
2018-04-23MCLEARN NicoleLower MacKenzie59.8ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00114.82https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/23.4.2018/20:25
2018-05-13LEE PaddyMckensie Lower55.1ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00105.79http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1961926
2018-05-22Mike MattinsonBenny Lower33.8ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.5091.26http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1967818
2018-05-05SCHWAB ClaudiaBridal39.1ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.0084.46http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1952652
2018-05-05PENNINGA GaryBridal41.1ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0078.91http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1952596
2018-05-01PENNINGA GaryDewdney Bench31.9ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0061.25https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:GPenninga/1.05.2018/21:41
2018-05-05MCLEARN NicoleLower Bridal Falls26.3TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0058.91https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/5.5.2018/22:18
2018-04-24PENNINGA GaryBridal25.9TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0058.02https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:GPenninga/24.4.2018/22:58
2018-05-01MCLEARN NicoleDewdney Bench25.4TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0056.90https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/1.5.2018/21:26
2018-05-01LEE PaddyBench29.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0056.64http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1949092
2018-05-14SCHWAB ClaudiaBridal24.5ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.0052.92https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:cschwab/14.05.2018/23:20
2018-04-19RAYMONT AlexWoodside29.2ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.001.801.0052.56https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/19.4.2018/18:51
2018-05-05LEE PaddyBridal24.6ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0047.23http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1961934
2018-05-02MCLEARN NicoleWoodside21.2ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0033.92https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/2.5.2018/20:16
2018-04-16SCHWAB ClaudiaLower Mackenzie10.9TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.0027.47http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1930615
2018-03-06LEE PaddyWoodside16.3ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0026.08https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:PaddyLee/6.3.2018/23:16
2018-02-18LEE PaddySeymour15.4ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0024.64https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:PaddyLee/20.2.2018/21:41
2018-03-11LEE PaddyPump Peak10.6ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0016.96http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1899544

Flight Results by Date

DateNameLaunch SiteDistanceTypeA/C TypeSkill LevelMultiplierA/C FactorHandicapTotalFlight URL/Witness
2018-02-18LEE PaddySeymour15.4ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0024.64https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:PaddyLee/20.2.2018/21:41
2018-03-06LEE PaddyWoodside16.3ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0026.08https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:PaddyLee/6.3.2018/23:16
2018-03-11LEE PaddyPump Peak10.6ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0016.96http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1899544
2018-04-16SCHWAB ClaudiaLower Mackenzie10.9TDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.401.801.0027.47http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1930615
2018-04-18SCHWAB ClaudiaWoodside55.2ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00119.23http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1932640
2018-04-18RAYMONT AlexWoodside68.4ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00147.74https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/18.4.2018/20:12
2018-04-19RAYMONT AlexWoodside29.2ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.001.801.0052.56https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/19.4.2018/18:51
2018-04-22SCHWAB ClaudiaLower Mackenzie43.6ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG200 - 400 hrs1.201.801.25117.72https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:cschwab/22.4.2018/20:05
2018-04-22RAYMONT AlexMackenzie Lower133.9ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.00289.22https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:AlexR/22.4.2018/19:54
2018-04-22PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie106.3ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00204.10https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:GPenninga/22.4.2018/19:53
2018-04-22MCLEARN NicoleLower MacKenzie124.0ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00238.08https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/22.4.2018/19:51
2018-04-23MCLEARN NicoleLower MacKenzie59.8ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00114.82https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/23.4.2018/20:25
2018-04-24PENNINGA GaryBridal25.9TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0058.02https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:GPenninga/24.4.2018/22:58
2018-05-01PENNINGA GaryDewdney Bench31.9ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0061.25https://www.xcontest.org/canada/en/flights/detail:GPenninga/1.05.2018/21:41
2018-05-01MCLEARN NicoleDewdney Bench25.4TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0056.90https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/1.5.2018/21:26
2018-05-01LEE PaddyBench29.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0056.64http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1949092
2018-05-02MCLEARN NicoleWoodside21.2ODDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.001.601.0033.92https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/2.5.2018/20:16
2018-05-05SCHWAB ClaudiaBridal39.1ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.0084.46http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1952652
2018-05-05PENNINGA GaryBridal41.1ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0078.91http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1952596
2018-05-05MCLEARN NicoleLower Bridal Falls26.3TDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.401.601.0058.91https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:nicolemclearn/5.5.2018/22:18
2018-05-05LEE PaddyBridal24.6ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.0047.23http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1961934
2018-05-06Mike MattinsonBridal39.3ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.201.801.50127.33http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1952383
2018-05-13LEE PaddyMckensie Lower55.1ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00105.79http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1961926
2018-05-13LAMARCHE Serge9k du mont 749.6ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.50133.92Enter Link to online flight record (or name of witness) here
2018-05-14SCHWAB ClaudiaBridal24.5ORDHV 1-2 or EN B PG400+ hrs1.201.801.0052.92https://www.xcontest.org/world/en/flights/detail:cschwab/14.05.2018/23:20
2018-05-15Mike MattinsonBridal49.2ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.50132.84http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1961952
2018-05-15LAMARCHE Serge9k du mont 765.1ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.50175.77https://www.xcontest.org/world/fr/vols/details:serge/15.5.2018/23:19
2018-05-21PENNINGA GaryMcKenzie104.5ORDHV 2 or EN C PG400+ hrs1.201.601.00200.64http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1967056
2018-05-22Mike MattinsonBenny Lower33.8ODDHV 1-2 or EN B PG50 - 200 hrs1.001.801.5091.26http://www.paraglidingforum.com/leonardo/flight/1967818